Anh Thu Motel Vung Tau

( ex. Anh Thư Motel )
Vung Tau
Anh Thu 2* Vung Tau
4.7 Decent
56 reviews

Anh Thu Motel Vung Tau

B28 Khu A Chau, Phuong 2 , Tp Vung Tau, Vung Tau, Vietnam Show map
Located only 1.2 km from the Green Coral Tourist Area, the comfortable 2-star Anh Thu Motel Vung Tau offers Wi-Fi throughout the property and private parking.
The hotel has a prime setting around 5 minutes' drive from the Vung Tau Ferry Terminal, while natural sights like the Front Beach Park are nearly a 20-minute walk away. Guests can visit the Whale Temple, which is merely 500 metres away, and the 32m Jesus Christ's Statue which is 2.5 km from this Vung Tau hotel. The Anh Thu Motel Vung Tau also lies near a harbour. The nearby notable religious buildings include the Vung Tau Catholic Church, about a 10-minute ride from the accommodation. Well-connected to many sights, the hotel is in proximity to Thien Phu bus station.
Each air-conditioned room has a terrace, and is fitted with complimentary Wi-Fi and a television. There is also a private bathroom.
While staying at Anh Thu Motel, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Cariban Coffee, located only 350 metres away, or Garden Bakery at a 5-minute walking distance.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Private beach
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Vung Tau
Attractions
  • Lang Co Ong - 424 km
  • Thang Tam Village Temple - 471 km
  • Thang Tam temple - 477 km
  • Mieu Ba Ngu Hanh - 498 km
  • Vung Tau Lighthouse - 518 km
  • The Small Mountain - 647 km
  • Phuoc Hai Tu - 672 km
  • Vung Tau Back Beach - 678 km
  • cong vien cot co - 721 km
Airports
  • Tan Son Nhat International - 103 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed

Dining

  • Electric kettle

Leisure & Sports

  • Beach access

Services

  • Room service

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Private beach
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Policy

Check-in: from 12:00 until 17:30
Check-out: from 06:00 until 12:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Mo 3 Aug
Tu 4 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Vung Tau